Chapter Officers

Joshua Rucker

recording Secretary & chair of technology committee

Fall 2018

Eta Theta Lambda

Dir., IT & CyberSecurity

CREST.png

Cadman Williams

Corresponding Secretary

Spring 2009

Gamma Iota Lambda

Healthcare

Richard Hayes.jpg

Richard Hayes

chaplain & Assoc. Editor to the Sphinx Magazine

Spring 1997

Beta Nu Lambda

Professor, Pastor

CREST.png

Eric Jones

Sergeant At Arms

Spring 2020

Eta Theta Lambda

Government

322A2107_edited.jpg

William Mills

PRESIDENT & Vice President of the ETl education Foundation

Fall 1978

Gamma Beta

Business

Carl Boylan.jpg

Carl Boylan

VICE PRESIDENT

Spring 1987

Beta Gamma

Sales

CREST.png

Nigel Margetson

Financial Secretary

Spring 2020

Eta Theta Lambda

sperry.jpg

Stanfort Perry

Treasurer

Fall 2006

Iota Kappa Lambda

James Durant.jpg

Richard Hayes

chair of good & welfare

Spring 1969

Epsilon Xi

Retired

Derek White.jpg

Derek White

Chapter Dean & Financial Secretary of ETL Education Foundation

Spring 1985

Beta Gamma

Engineering

Anthony Thompson.jpg

Anthony Thompson

Parliamentarian & Treasurer of ETL Education Foundation

Spring 1990

Pi Mu

Account Executive

Anderson.jpg

Jonathan Anderson

Historian

Spring 2019

Eta Theta Lambda

Information Technology

Steven Skinner.jpg

Dr. Steven Skinner

President, ETL Education Foundation, Chair Mentoring Program

Fall 1979

Psi

Education & Physical Therapy

KBollar.jpg

Kyle Bollar

Dir. of Educational activities

Fall 2007

Eta Theta Lambda

Education

Rodney McRae.jpg

Rodney McRae

Immediate Past President

Spring 1993

Eta Theta Lambda

Government

General Body Members

322A2047.jpg

Charles Goodman

MEMBER

Spring 1988

Eta Theta Lambda

Retired

Tyron Pope.jpg

Tyron Pope

MEMBER

Fall 2017

Eta Theta Lambda

Professor of Criminal Justice

Charles Givens.jpg

Charles Givens, Esq.

MEMBER

Spring 1986

Nu Sigma

Law

Robert Debrew.jpg

Robert DeBrew

MEMBER

Eta Theta Lambda

Retired IRS Tax Specialist

Xavier Edwards.jpg

Xavier E. Edwards

MEMBER

Fall 2017

Eta Theta Lambda

Education & Physical Therapy

 

Jason Ellison.jpg

Jason Ellison

MEMBER

Fall 2018

Eta Theta Lambda

Aviation Administration

Kendall Richards.jpg

Kendal Richard, PhD.

Chair of Entertainment

Fall 2003

Eta Theta Lambda

Education

Mike Hamilton.jpg

Mike Hamilton

MEMBER

Spring 2018

Eta Theta Lambda

Music Industry

Tyheem Parrott.jpg

Tyheem Parrott

MEMBER

Spring 2018

Eta Theta Lambda

Paralegal

 

Dwight Thomas.jpg

Dwight Thomas

MEMBER

Spring 2018

Eta Theta Lambda

Social Work, School Leader

DFanfan.jpg

Daudley Fanfan

MEMBER

Spring 1999

Rho Rho

Financial Services

Brenden Batton.jpg

Brenden Batton

MEMBER

Fall 2018

Eta Theta Lambda

Education/Social Work

Zachary Jackson.jpg

Zachary Jackson

MEMBER

Spring 2013

Eta Theta Lambda

Investigative Consultant

 

 

Edwin Monteverde.jpg

Edwin Monteverde

MEMBER

1963

Eta Theta Lambda

Engineering

Johnathan Riddix.jpg

Jonathan Riddix

MEMBER

Fall 2006

Kappa Phi Lambda

Attorney

Zane Smith.jpg

Zane Smith

MEMBER

Fall 2018

Eta Theta Lambda

Army

William Rolack .jpg

William Rolack

MEMBER

Spring 2013

Eta Theta Lambda

Human Resources & Diversity Inclusion

 

 

Eddie Gripper.jpg

Eddie Gripper

MEMBER

1983

Eta Theta Lambda

Vice President, JP Morgan Chase

Ernest snell.jpg

Ernest Snell

MEMBER

Fall 1987

Eta Theta Lambda

Education

James Garner.jpg

Hon. James Garner

MEMBER

Fall 1993

Eta Theta Lambda

Education

Gerald Tootle.jpg

Gerald Tootle

Corresponding Secretary, ETL Education Foundation

Fall 1983
Eta Theta Lambda
Retired School Administrator

 

 

Jamil Lawrence.jpg

Jamil Lawrence

Chair of the Social Services and Support Committee

Spring 2018

Eta Theta Lambda

Social Work

Scott McMillian.jpg

Scott McMillan

member

Fall 2018

Eta Theta Lambda

Social Work

 

 

 

 

JBright.jpg

Jerry Bright

MEMBER

Fall 1995

Mu Zeta

 

 

 

 

scurwen.jpg

Shawn Curwen

MEMBER

Spring 1993

Delta Chi

 

 

 

 

CREST.png

DuWayne Gregory

MEMBER

Spring 2020

Eta Theta Lambda

 

 

 

 

Rashib Thomas.jpg

Rahshib Thomas

MEMBER

Spring 2012

Eta Theta Lambda

Personal Development

 

 

 

 

CREST.png

Vernon Shelton

MEMBER

Spring 2020

Eta Theta Lambda

Pastor

 

 

 

 

CREST.png

Malcolm Webb

MEMBER

Spring 2020

Eta Theta Lambda

Social Work

Patrick Rosene.jpg

Patrick Rosen

MEMBER

Fall 1995

Delta Epsilon

Verizon Communications

CREST.png

Sidney Joyner

MEMBER

Spring 2020

Eta Theta Lambda

CREST.png

Ronald Wilson

Chair of community service committee

Fall 1997

Rho Kappa

 

 

 

IJones.jpg

Ian Jones

MEMBER

Fall 1986

Beta Gamma

roblewis.jpg

Rob Lewis

MEMBER

Spring 1982

Delta Zeta

Media

todman.jpg

Anthony Todman

MEMBER

Fall 1993

Eta Zeta Lambda

 

 

CREST.png

Sharif Rucker

MEMBER

Spring 2001

Zeta Zeta Lambda

 

 

 

SPalmer.jpg

Steven Palmer

MEMBER

Fall 1977

Delta Chi

 

 

 

LHartJr.jpg

Lonnie Hart Jr.

MEMBER

Attorney

CREST.png

Bro. Tommy “TS” Hoard

MEMBER

 

 

 

322A2069.jpg

Malcolm Skinner

MEMBER

Fall 2014

Eta Theta Lambda

Education

 

CREST.png

Sedwick Easley

MEMBER

Fall 2004

Nu Omicron Lambda

Pastor

CREST.png

Thomas Williams

MEMBER

Spring 2020

Eta Theta Lambda

Finance

CREST.png

Roy Williams

MEMBER

Spring 1991

Xi Psi

 

 

CREST.png

Steve Wilson Jr.

MEMBER

Fall 2017

Eta Theta Lambda

 

 

 

CREST.png

Deon Hampton

MEMBER

Fall 2001

Beta Kappa

Editor

CREST.png

Jamal Wyse

MEMBER

Fall 2013

Sigma Mu

Attorney

 

 

CREST.png

John Moore

MEMBER

Fall 1967

Zeta Epsilon

 

ALPHA PHI ALPHA

HEADRE-SHAPE.png
CREST.png

ETA THETA LAMBDA